MEET THE PASTOR, STAFF & SESSION

 
 
 
Rev. Kati Collins
Minister
Since October 2018
 
Master of Divinity
Columbia Theological Seminary
 
Master of Flute Performance*
University of Wisconsin
 

Bachelor of Music

Oklahoma State University
 
 
 
 
Dr. Robert Hansen
Since 1988
 
Director, School of Music at
West Texas A&M University
 
BA Northwestern University. 1973
MM Boston University. 1976
DMA University of North Texas. 1987
 
 
 
Mila Abbasova
Organist
Since 2005
 
Instructor of piano and music theory at West Texas A&M University
 
Worked internationally for 30 years as teacher, conductor, vocal coach, and principal of music school.
 
Winner of national piano competition.
 
 
Melissa Shields
Office Administrator
Since 2011
 
Associate of Science in
Interdisciplinary Studies
with an emphasis in
Early Childhood Development
 
Golden Key International Honor Society
Alpha Beta Kappa
National Society of Collegiate Scholars
 
 
 
Camille Hoy
Nursery Coordinator
Since 2003
 
Nutrition Specialist for Region 16
 
BS in Nutrition
from University of New Mexico
Interned at Penrose Hospitals
in Colorado Springs
 
CPR and First Aid certified
 
 
Joe Diaz
Sexton (Building)

Since 2015

Joe recently retired from CISD where he worked at Randall High School for ten years.  Previously, he worked at Llano Cemetery for ten years and before that, he was a self-employed roofer for many years.
 
 
Isaac Narvaez
Sexton (Grounds)

Since 2016

 
 
Nan Kemp
Clerk of Session
2018
 
 
 
Douglas Tanner
Treasurer
2018
 
 
Robert Hansen
Session Class of 2018
Officer Nominating Committee Moderator
 
Darcy Castleberry
Session Class of 2019
LOGOS Committee Moderator
Scholarship Committee Moderator
 
 
David Barrow
Session Class of 2020
Perpetual Endowment Committee
 
 
Tom Heyde
Session Class of 2018
Property Committee Vice-Moderator
Perpetual Endowment Committee
 
Kim Lacey
Session Class of 2019
 
 
 
Krista Berry
Session Class of 2020
 
 
 
Helen Thorsheim
Session Class of 2018
Officer Nominating Committee
 
Bill Beaty
Session Class of 2019
Property Committee Moderator
 
 
 
Melissa Croft
Session Class of 2020
 
 
 
Stacy Clopton Yates
Session Class of 2018
Outreach Committee Moderator
 
 
Douglas Tanner
Session Class of 2019
 
 
 
Phillip Periman
Session Class of 2020
Outreach Committee Vice-Moderator
Personnel Committee Moderator
 
Session Class of 2021 Elect
Susan Burnette
Ashley Denham
Mary Holmlund
David Kemp