MEET THE PASTOR, STAFF & SESSION
 
 
Rev. Kati Collins
Minister
Since October 2018
 
Master of Divinity
Columbia Theological Seminary
 
Master of Flute Performance*
University of Wisconsin
 

Bachelor of Music

Oklahoma State University
 
 
Dr. Robert Hansen
Director of Music
Since 1988
 
Director, School of Music at
West Texas A&M University
 
BA Northwestern University. 1973
MM Boston University. 1976
DMA University of North Texas. 1987
 
 
Mila Abbasova
Organist
Since 2005
 
Instructor of piano and music theory at West Texas A&M University
 
Worked internationally for 30 years as teacher, conductor, vocal coach, and principal of music school.
 
Winner of national piano competition.
 
Melissa Shields
Office Administrator
Since 2011
 
 
Nicole Payne
Nursery Coordinator
Since 2021
 
 
 
— open position —
Nursery Assistant
 
 
 
 
Jesse Perez
Sexton

Since March 2021

 
 
 
 
Jesse Perez
Groundskeeper

Since March 2021

 
 

THE SESSION:

 
 
Cheri Castleberry
Clerk of Session
2022
 
 
 
Helen Thorsheim
Treasurer
2022
 
Cheri Castleberry
Session Class of 2022
Clerk of Session
Perpetual Endowment Committee
 
 
Ann Hefner
Session Class of 2023
Mission Committee Moderator
 
 
Jennifer Denham
Session Class of 2024
Outreach Committee Moderator
 
 
 
Donna Clopton
Session Class of 2022
Congregational Care Committee Moderator
Officer Nominating Committee
 
 
Camille Hoy
Session Class of 2023
Mission Committee Moderator
 
 
Kendra Jones
Session Class of 2024
Christian Education Committee Moderator 
 
 
Marcie Dunavin
Session Class of 2022
Congregational Care Committee Moderator
Officer Nominating Committee
 
 
Bob McCracken
Session Class of 2023
Fellowship Committee Moderator 
 
 
Tim Lacey
Session Class of 2024
Property Committee Moderator
Perpetual Endowment Committee 
 
 
Wesley Wingo
Session Class of 2022
LOGOS Committee Moderator
Scholarship Committee
 
 
 
Doug Tanner
Session Class of 2023
Finance Committee Moderator
Personnel Committee Moderator
 
 
 
 
Cruse Messer
Session Class of 2024
Worship Committee Moderator
 
 
 
 
Officer Nominating
Committee
 
Donna Clopton, Session Representative
Marcie Dunavin, Session Representative
Sallie Amason
Krista Berry
Kary Wingo
Rev. Kati Collins, ex officio
 
 
 
Perpetual Endowment
Committee
Cheri Castleberry, Session Representative
Tim Lacey, Session Representative
Barbara Taylor, thru 2022 
Phillip Periman, thru 2023
Eldon Wingo, thru 2024
Rev. Kati Collins, ex officio
Helen Thorsheim, ex officio
 
 
Scholarship
Committee
 
Wesley Wingo, Session Representative
Stacy Clopton
Lucille Dunn